FREE SHIPPING

for orders of $100 or more. No coupon code necessary, discount taken in cart.
view cart
wholesale body oils  
Home > Products > Health & Beauty > Body Butter

Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter
Kokum Butter

What Is Kokum Butter?

Kokum Butter Is Derived From The Fruit Kernels Of The Kokum Tree. To Make Kokum Butter, Kokum Oil Is Extracted From The Seeds And Processed Into A Vegetable Butter Similar To Cocoa Or Shea Butter.

Benefits of Kokum Butter:

  • Kokum Butter Has Antibacterial, Anti- Inflammatory And Antioxidant Properties That Make It Ideal For Damaged Skin.
  • Kokum Butter Is Especially A Great Alternative For Those With Sensitive Skin.
  • Its Ability To Rejuvenate Damaged Skin Cells Is A Wonderful Way To Combat Wrinkles Fine Lines And Age Spots.
  • Kokum Butter Is High In Essential Fatty Acids Like Omega 3, And Omega 6.
  • Highly Moisturizing, Kokum Butter Helps To Heal Dry And Cracked Skin, Especially Lips, Elbow, Knees, And Feet.
  • Kokum Butter Aid In Improving Appearance Of Scar And Stretch Marks.
  • Kokum Butter Has  Significant Amount Of Vitamin E And Anti- Oxidants.

$0.00
Choose Options
price
8 oz [+$12.00]
1 Pound [+$15.00]
2 Pound [+$25.00]
10 Pound [+$100.00]
55 Pound
Quantity
Email a friend Email a friend
Add to Wish List Add to Wish List
| Share |
Read Maurice L.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp Read Christi R.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp Read Malinda R.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp Read Jessica C.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp Read R R.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp Read Johnna F.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp Read Sparkle T.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp Read Laura B.'s review of Indira Imports on Yelp
Products
Subscribe to our Newsletter
2018 Indira Imports. All rights reserved.